STATUTORY OFFICERS OF THE UNIVERSITY

Sl. No. Name & the post Date of Appointment End of Tenure
1 Prof. Nand Kumar Yadav , Vice Chancellor 01.08.2015 31.07.2020
2 Prof. S.L.Harikumar, Registrar 07.05.2018 -------
3 Shri Santosh Kumar, Finance Officer    
4 Prof. Prabhudev Kurle , Controller of Examination    
5 Dr. S.K. Pandey, Librarian 21.10.2017 -------